PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Monday 3/4

# 6 MANNINGTON 12, # 3 ALLOWAY 35       D2 VARSITY GIRLS

#6 SALEM  35,  #3 Alloway  50                     D1 Varsity Girls 

Tuesday 3/5  

         #5 SCCA 54,   #4 LAC  68     D2 Varsity Boys  

  #5 Woodstown 19,   #4 LAC 13   D2 JV Girls

    #8 Pennsville  7,  #1 LAC 40       D2 Varsity Girls       

 #7 Elsinboro  11, #2 Woodstown    40      D2 Varsity Girls  

       #8 Oldmans  21   #1 Elsinboro 51     D2 Varsity Boys   

    #6 OLDMANS  10,     #3 Mannington 26        D2 JV Girls

   #7 Pennsville 20  #2 Alloway  49      D2 Varsity Boys        

   #6 Alloway  37  #3 Quinton  41    D1 JV Boys    

      #6 Woodstown  54 #3 Quinton  57   D2 Varsity Boys     

  #6 UPS  8,  #3 Oldmans   31        D2 JV Boys   

  #5 Quinton  27   #4 Oldmans    41       D2 Varsity Girls   

Wednesday 3/6                                                                                                                               

  #5 UPS  17, #4 Salem   23    5 pm D1 JV Boys  

  #6 Salem  3,  #3 Penns Grove 17       D1 JV Girls 

 #6 Salem  18,  #3 Penns Grove    50     D1 Varsity Boys

  #4 UPS  12, #5 Pittsgrove   7    D1 JV Girls

 #5 PITTSGROVE 19, #4 UPS   28        D1 Varsity Girls 

 #5 Pennsville 41, #4 UPS  57      D1 Varsity Boys 

   #5 Alloway   27, #4 Pennsville   26       D2 JV Boys     

Thursday 3/7     

              #1 ELSINBORO 61  #4 LAC   29   D2 Varsity Boys

             #3 QUINTON 46, #2 ALLOWAY      63  D2 Varsity Boys 

              #1 LAC  41,    #4 OLDMANS  24         D2 Varsity Girls

   #3 ALLOWAY  17  #2 WOODSTOWN   26       D2 Varsity Girls

 #5 ALLOWAY  20 #1  WOODSTOWN 43         D2 JV Boys     

    #3 ALLOWAY  25   #2 Woodstown   18      D1 Varsity Girls

                 #4 UPS 10,     #1 Pennsvile  38         D1 Varsity Girls 

             #4 UPS 6,    #1 Pennsvile 24                   D1 JV Gsirl

                    #4SALEM 19 #1   Pennsville    40  D1 JV Boys

 #4 UPS 41, #1 Pittsgrove    50      D1 Varsity Boys

Friday, 3/8           

Division                Away     Home    Venue  Time

   #3 PENNSGROVE 8,      #2 Woodstown  7       D1 JV Girls  

                #3 QUINTON 8    #2 Woodstown   39       D1 JV Boys     

 #3 PENNSGROVE 38  #2 Woodstown  42   D1 Varsity Boys

               #5 WOODSTOWN 18    #1 Quinton  32   D2 JV Girls 

         #3 MANNINGTON 24,   #2 Elsinboro 27           D2 JV Girls  

 #3 OLDMAN 34,   #2  Mannington     31  D2 JV Boys          

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE2019-03-09T00:33:08-04:00

CHAMPIONSHIP

SALEM HIGH SCHOOL

SATURDAY, MARCH 9TH

#1 LAC 53 #2 WOODSTOWN 34 D2 VAR GIRLS

#1 WOODSTOWN 48  #3 OLDMANS 21  11:30 AM      D2 JV BOYS

#1 QUINTON 23 #2 ELSINBORO 13  D2 JV GIRLS

#1 ELSINBORO 47 # ALLOWAY 23    D2 VAR BOYS

SALEM HIGH SCHOOL

SUNDAY, MARCH 10TH

#1 PENNSVILLE 28 #3 PENNSGROVE 13          D1 JV GIRLS

#1 PENNSVILLE VS  #2 WOODSTOWN    11:30 AM   D1 JV BOYS

# 1 PENNSVILLE VS #3 ALLOWAY 1:00 PM  D1 VAR GIRLS

#1 PITTSGROVE VS #2 WOODSTOWN 2:30 PM             D1 VAR BOYS

CHAMPIONSHIP2019-03-10T11:14:26-04:00