2022 SCRL BOARD MEMBERS

TITLE

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

PRESIDENT WILLIE WHITE 856-364-6653 SCRLBASKETBALL@GMAIL.COM
VICE PRESIDENT SHAWN LOVE 609-381-2470
SECRETARY Brian Bohn 609-202-3837
TREASURER  Denise Norton 609-202-7916
Trustee
Vance Henderson
Mike Booth
Dave Ecret

ALLOWAY

TEAM

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY A D1 Mike Booth  856-362-3427
BOYS JV A  D1 Rich Leyman 484-574-4688
BOYS VARSITY B  D2 Jenn Bell 302-373-8012
BOYS JV B  D2 Dawn Jeffers 609-381-9103
GIRLS VARSITY A  D1 Jeff Hitchner 609-868-0609
GIRLS JV A  D1 KENNY MCKELVEY 609-209-1823

ELSINBORO

TEAM

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY D2 Shawn Love 609-381-2470 loveswelding4@gmail.com
BOY JV D2 Eric Fizur 609-413-1989 emfizur@gmail.com
GIRLS VARSITY D2 Jenn Johnson (609) 743-1866 jenniferbrooksjohnson35@gmail.com
GIRLS JV D2 Jacklyne Prater (856) 214 – 9181 jacklyneprater@hotmail.com

LOWER ALLOWAY CREEK

TEAM

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY D2
BOYS JV D2
GIRLS VARSITY D2
GIRLS JV D2

MANNINGTON

TITLE

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY D2
JV GIRLS D2

MILLVILLE

TEAM

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY D1 JT Burks 856-462-2184 jt.burks@yahoo.com
GIRLS VARSITY D1 JT Burks 856-462-2184 jt.burks@yahoo.com

OLDMANS

TITLE 

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY D2 Tom Markward 267-449-3479
BOYS JV D2 Martin Perry 856-2974298
GIRLS VARSITY D2 Gina Grasty 8564981204
GIRLS JV D2 Maura Maniglia 6094207445
LEAGUE CONTACT MARTIN PERRY 856-297-4298 mperry@diamondmaterials.com

PENNS GROVE

TEAM

DIVISION 

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY A D1
BOYS JV A D1
BOYS VARSITY B D2
BOYS JV B D2
GIRLS VARSITY A D1
League contact Jeanette Jackson 856-994-7483 jjackson@pgcpschools.org

PENNSVILLE

TEAM

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY A D1 Carlo Merendino
BOYS JV A D1 Renford Denson
BOYS VARSITY B D2 JIMMY MORALES
BOYS JV B D2 MIKE HOYT 
GIRLS VARSITY A D1 Mike Vega MICHAILVEGA20@COMCAST.NET
GIRLS JV A D1 Brian Sipps
GIRLS JV B D2 Brandon Vega
BOYS VARSITY C D2 CHRIS DANIELS

PITTSGROVE

TEAM

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY D1 Scott Sieminski 856-364-0535 swsair23@yahoo.com
GIRLS VARSITY A D1 Megan Boland 856-466-4665 mboland2@lrhsd.org
GIRLS VARSITY  B D2 Anthony D’Agastino 856-558-2602 antdag3@comcast.net
GIRLS JV  D2  Dawn Edmonds 609-412-9521 dawn24lovey@yahoo.com
League coordinator Joe Cardona 609-221-1962 cardona@rowan.edu

QUINTON

TEAM

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY D2 JOMAR TURNER 609-613-2245
BOYS JV D2 JACK DUNN 856-437-9196
GIRLS JV D2 CHERI PARSONS 609-202-0664
LEAGUE CONTACT Mandy Renner 856-469-5169 MANDYLYNN00@MSN.COM

SALEM

TEAM

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY D1
BOYS JV D1
GIRLS VARSITY D1 Spencer Jarrett 8563369728 spenserjarrett00@gmail.com
GIRLS JV D1

UPPER DEERFIELD

TEAM

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

GIRLS VARSITY A D1 YAMIL QUINTANA 609-579-9376
GIRLS JV D1 STEPHANIE SHOEMAKER 609-501-4587
GIRLS VARSITY B D2 YAMIL QUINTANA 609-579-9376
LEAGUE CONTACT STEVEN CONTENTO 609-319-2188

UPPER PITTSGROVE

TEAM

DIVISION

NAME

PHONE

EMAIL

BOYS VARSITY D1 SEAN TAULANE 609-647-6380
BOYS JV D1 SEAN TAULANE 609-647-6380
GIRLS VARSITY D1 Jerry Mentzer 609-319-1819  jeremymentzer@comcast.net
GIRLS JV D1 Jerry Mentzer 609-319-1819  jeremymentzer@comcast.net